Kerala English Medium School

Champua, Keonjhar (Odisha)

Staff Members

Teaching Staff
Name Qualification
Bijaya Kumar Bharati M.Sc.Ed.
Name Qualification
Santosh Arora M.A., M.Ed

PGT

Name Qualification
Abhishek Ranjan M.Com, B.Ed
Mamta Sethy M.Com, M.Phil (Com.)
Hemanta Patra M.Sc., B.Ed (Phy.)
Dullav Bhosagar M.Sc., B.Ed, M.Phil
Vivekananda Palit M.Sc., B.Ed (Chem.)
Ramya Rajan M.Sc., B.Ed (Maths)
Rupam Saha M.A., B.Ed (Eng.)
Saubhagya Kumar Praharaj M.A.(Eco.)
Manoj Kumar Tripathy MCA
Sutham Biswas M.PED

TGT

Name Qualification
Arbin Raja Sibin R M.A., B.Ed (Eng.)
Binu Mathew M.A.
Doodh Nath M.A., B.Ed (Hindi)
Jyoti Ranjan Guru B.A., B.Ed
Kirana Kumar Dash M.Sc, B.Ed (Phy.)
Mahendra Kumar M.A., B.Ed
Medha Choudhury M.A., B.Ed
Merlin Jolly Tom M.A.
Neetish Kishore Pandey B.Sc., B.Ed
Rakesh Barik M.PED
Ranjita Samal M.A., B.Ed
Rejina Anie Issac M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Ed
Sagar Mantry MA (Yoga)
Sanghamitra Luha M.A., B.Ed
Shashi Shekhar Jha M.A., STT
Smita Mishra M.A., B.Ed
Sneha Patra M.A., B.Ed
Subhashree Parida MCA
Sukanya Dasgupta M.A.,B.Ed
Sunita Kumari Pradhan B.Sc., B.Ed
Trisandhya Nayak B.A., B.Ed
Vijay Shankar Tiwari M.A., B.Ed
Daitari Sahu M.Sc., B.Ed

PRT

Name Qualification
Ankita Pradhan B.A., B.Ed
Aruna Kujur B.A.
Ashutosh Patra B.A., B.F.A.
Banita Mahanta M.Com., PGDCA
Bibhu Prasad Sahu B.Sc., B.Ed
Biraja Rani Dash B.A., NTT, D.EL.Ed
Chandramani Mahanta B.A., B.Ed
D. Topha Devi M.A., D.EL.Ed
Debabrata Rout B.Sc., B.Ed
Debendra Kumar Sahu B.A., B.Ed
Ganeswar Kisku B.A., BPED
Indramuni Lakra B.A., D.EL.Ed
Jasoda Sahoo B.A., B.Ed
Jyotirmayee Sahoo B.A., NTT
Jyotshna Rajak INTER, D.EL.Ed
Latha R. B.A., TTC
Manoj Kumar Sahoo B.A., D.EL.Ed
Narendra Kumar B.A.
Nilu Jha INTER, D.EL.Ed
Obray Benjamin BCA
Pramod Kumar Swain B.A., B.Ed
Rajkishore Das B.A., B.Ed
Reneesh Thankachan B.Sc
Renu Kumgi B.A., NTT
Sasmita Bharati M.A., NTT, D.EL.Ed
Shyamlal P S M.A., M.Phil.
Snehalata Pradhan B.A., B.Ed
Subhasmita Priyadarshinee B.Sc., B.Ed
Suraj Singh B.A., B.Ed
Krishna Das B.A.(Music)

PET

Name Qualification
Sutham Biswas M.PED
Rakesh Barik M.PED
Ganeswar Kisku B.A., BPED
Name Qualification
Rakesh Kumar Mahata B.Lib.
Name Qualification
Sudeepta Behera M.A , A- PGDCA
Name Qualification
Snehalata Pradhan B.A , B.Ed
Name Qualification
Chetan Singh Sardar C.P.Ed.
Name Qualification
Devika E B.A., NTT
Poonam Albinus Toppo INTER, D.Ed.
Name Qualification
Sudeepta Behera M.A., A-PGDCA
Name Qualification
Sagar Mantry MA (Yoga)
Non-Teaching Staff
Name Designation
Smita Rani Pattanaik Office Asst.
Name Designation
Srikant Behera Cashier
Name Designation
Laxmidhar Pradhan Peon
Gadhadhar Mahakud Peon
Name Designation
Satyabhama Mahanta Lady Attendant
Jotsana Mahanta Lady Attendant
Name Designation
Kamala Karua Sweeper
Suraj Behera Sweeper
Name Designation
Narendra Mahapatra Gardener